私隱政策

(2017年8月版)

本私隱政策對下列網站的所有使用者適用:
- Jasons ▪ Food and Living (http://www.jasons.com.hk/)
本網站由The Dairy Farm Company, Limited 牛奶有限公司以Jasons ▪ Food & Living之名義營業(下稱「本公司」及「我們」)營運。

我們重視閣下的私隱權,並竭力維護閣下個人資料得到保密。此私隱政策適用於我們提供的所有產品及服務,說明我們可如何收集、使用及披露閣下的個人資料。本私隱政策受《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)(以下簡稱「私隱條例」)規管並奉行其有關規定。

A. 計劃個人資料收集聲明

A.1.1本公司重視閣下的私隱,並已作出適當措施,確保除為向閣下提供產品及/或服務及保護閣下在本公司開立的帳戶所需外,我們不會向閣下收集任何不必要的個人資料。
A.1.2閣下使用我們的網頁時,我們可能會要求閣下提供個人資料。我們可能會要求閣下提供的資料(「個人資料」)包括但不限於閣下的稱謂、姓名、出生月日、性別、電話號碼、傳真號碼、電郵地址、住宅地址/其他地址、付款帳戶資料及(如適用)閣下的八達通卡號碼。
A.1.3請注意閣下必需提供某些個人資料(在收集個人資料時會列明)。假如閣下未能提供任何被列明「必需填寫」的個人資料,我們可能無法提供我們的產品及/或服務。

A.2. 個人資料的使用及披露

A.2.1「倘若閣下向我們提供任何個人資料,將被視為已向本公司授權,可收集、保留及使用閣下的個人資料,作下列用途:
(a)向閣下提供客戶服務,包括但不限於就任何在我們的店鋪或透過我們的網站所提供的產品,處理及進行相關的銷售、訂購、退款和更換服務、送貨服務、為閣下準備購物清單、為閣下在使用我們的網站時提供更個人化的服務及回應閣下的查詢、意見或申索;
(b)為閣下提供我們的積分計劃下的相關獎賞禮品;
(c)為閣下提供我們的市場推廣資料(包括但不限於關於我們網站的最新資料)、折扣禮券和舒適生活資訊;
(d)進行調查或統計分析,以改善本公司的產品和服務及作市場推廣及宣傳之用;
(e)確認閣下身份;
(f)營運、處理、維持及/或管理閣下的Jasons ▪ Food & Living帳戶(如適用); 及
(g)就上述任何目的或依照法律要求或基於閣下提出的任何意見或索償而作出所需的披露。


A.2.2閣下並同意本公司可披露及轉移(無論在香港或海外)閣下的個人資料予本公司所聘用的第三方服務提供者,以協助本公司為閣下提供服務(包括輸入客戶資料、管理本公司之客戶資料庫、就任何在我們的店鋪或透過我們網站所提供的產品,處理、進行及核實相關的銷售、訂購、退款及/或更換、就任何推廣資料、送貨服務及其他客戶服務與閣下聯絡)及在保安情況下處置閣下的個人資料(「第三方服務提供者」)。所有第三方服務提供者均對本公司負有保密責任,及僅獲許可對閣下的個人資料作上文第A.2.1條所列明的用途,且不可就其本身的目的而使用該等資料(包括直接市場促銷的目的)。

A.2.3在有需要時我們可披露及轉移(無論在香港或海外)閣下的個人資料予本公司的專業顧問、執法機關、保險公司、政府和監管機構及其他組織作上文第A.2.1(g)條所列明之用途。

A.2.4我們只會在得到閣下同意或表示不反對的情況下,使用閣下的姓名、電話號碼、住宅地址/其他地址及電郵地址,向閣下提供與下列商品及服務有關的市場推廣資訊:(a)本公司零售商店(包括惠康、Market Place by Jasons、Jasons ▪ Food & Living、3hreesixty及Oliver's The Delicatessen)提供或銷售的產品或服務; (b) 由The Dairy Farm Company, Limited 牛奶有限公司擁有及營運的其他業務單位 (包括萬寧、Mannings Plus、Mannings Baby、7-Eleven、GNC 及IKEA (宜家家居)); 及 (c) Jasons ▪ Food & Living之合作夥伴提供的產品或服務。 上述各方的產品及服務包括以下類別:零售商品、化妝品及美容、健康、個人護理、洗浴及醫療、嬰幼兒護理、產前產後護理、保險、金融、音樂、運動、博彩(抽獎)、餐飲、旅遊、運輸、銀行、電子、家居、家品、紡織、電訊、食品及飲料、雜貨、辦公室及商務用品、科技、戶外、家具、燈飾、裝飾、媒體(包括數碼)、電子商務平台及服務商(包括網上貿易、付款及拍賣)以及出版。

A.2.5我們可將不會識別閣下身份的總體資料數據與第三方分享,以作不同用途(包括市場推廣和宣傳),及可能使用該等資料以便更了解閣下需要及改善本公司的產品和服務。

A.2.6閣下提供的任何個人資料將由本公司保留,並可就上文第A.2.1條所述之目的,由本公司的僱員、我們聘用的第三方服務提供者及上文第A.2.3條所述的第三方機構查閱。

A.2.7我們可能允許Jasons ▪ Food & Living或由The Dairy Farm Company, Limited 牛奶有限公司擁有及營運的其他業務單位(包括上述提到的各個業務單位)的職員 (「該職員」)使用Jasons ▪ Food & Living帳戶,但該職員在使用Jasons ▪ Food & Living帳戶時必須在任何時候遵守任何適用的行爲準則及/或其僱主公司的其他相關規定。儘管在此私隱政策中可能有其他的規定,但如果該職員被發現利用其作爲職員的職務之便,濫用Jasons ▪ Food & Living帳戶(包括但不限於使用任何機密或其他類似的內幕信息,從Jasons ▪ Food & Living提供的任何促銷或優惠獲得不公平的優勢),我們可能會將該職員提供的個人資料披露或轉移予該職員的僱主作調查及/或紀律處分的用途。

B. 保密

B.1由本公司持有關於本公司客戶及網頁訪客的個人資料會根據此私隱政策作保密處理。
B.2任何由互聯網訪客傳送或登載於本公司網頁或其中任何部分的問題、意見、建議或資料(個人資料除外),均視作以非保密及非專有資料的形式自願提供予本公司。本公司保留權利在其他地方自由使用、複製、披露、傳送、刊登、廣播及/或登載該等資料,包括為產品及服務的開發、製造和推廣及為滿足顧客的需要等目的而將該等資料提供給任何關聯公司。

C. 個人資料的安全

C.1本公司盡一切合理努力以確保本公司持有的所有個人資料均儲存於妥善保管和安全的地方,並且僅可由已獲授權的人員或第三方服務提供者查閱。
C.2請注意任何系統均不可能完全不被入侵,且不可能保證任何在互聯網上提供的資料完全安全。因此,本公司不能保證在互聯網上由閣下傳送予本公司或閣下從本公司收到的資料之安全性。

D. 網頁連結

D.1本網頁可能載有通往其他由第三方所運作的網址及網站的超連結。本公司對該等網站的內容或其處理閣下個人資料的方法並不擁有任何控制權。閣下應審閱該等第三方網站的私隱政策,以了解該等網站如何使用閣下的個人資料。

E. 在閣下使用本網站時所收集的資料

E.1 本公司可能在本網站使用「曲奇」檔案,以便:
  *使安全措施更為嚴密;
  *使網上顧客可繼續瀏覽網頁;
  *按個別顧客的需要為其提供個人化的網頁;
  *建立網上顧客或訪客的簡介。
「曲奇」檔案是關於閣下使用我們的網站的偏好設定資料,儲存於閣下的硬碟内,使我們的網站在閣下下一次瀏覽時作出適應閣下使用的調整。顧客如不允許「曲奇」檔案的使用,可在互聯網瀏覽器上作出調整。然而,不允許「曲奇」檔案的使用可能令閣下無法登入本網站的所有部分。

F. 查閱或更改個人資料的權利

F.1根據私隱條例,閣下有權查閱及要求更正本公司持有有關閣下的個人資料。
F.2閣下如對此私隱政策有任何疑問,或如欲查閱或更正閣下之個人資料,可將閣下的要求以書面方式寄送至下列地址:

個人資料主任
Jasons ▪ Food and Living
香港鰂魚涌
英皇道979號
太古坊德宏大廈5樓

電郵地址: personaldata@dairy-farm.com.hk

F.3根據私隱條例,本公司保留權利,可就處理任何查閱個人資料的要求向閣下收取合理的費用。

G. 修改

G.1本公司可不時修改或更新本私隱政策,所有本公司收集到的個人資料將受最新版本的私隱政策規管,詳情請瀏覽此處

H. 第三者權利

H.1縱使有香港《合約(第三者權利)條例》(第623章)及/或其他司法管轄區之類同法例,本私穩政策僅為締約雙方利益而立,並不創造或賦予第三方任何利益。《合約(第三者權利)條例》及/或其他司法管轄區之類同法例下,授予第三方行使本私穩政策的條文之適用性在此明確豁除。本私穩政策的條文並不、亦不擬供任何第三方行使。儘管有上述規定,牛奶國際控股有限公司("牛奶控股")及/或其全資附屬公司 (於強制執行時為牛奶控股之直接或間接全資附屬公司的實體)可按照《合約(第三者權利)條例》或其他司法管轄區之類同法例,強制執行其在本私穩政策之第三方權利。締約雙方行使其終止、撤銷、根據本私穩政策同意修改、放棄、變更本私穩政策或解決問題的權力,並不需任何第三方(包括牛奶控股及/或其全資附屬公司)同意。“附屬公司”之定義可見於不時修訂的《公司條例》(第622章)第15條。

版權所有為©2017 The Dairy Farm Company, Limited 牛奶有限公司 (以Jasons ▪ Food & Living之名義營業),保留一切權利。

Privacy Policy

(Version: August 2017)

This Privacy Policy applies to all users of the websites of:
- Jasons ▪ Food and Living (http://www.jasons.com.hk/)
which is operated by The Dairy Farm Company, Limited 牛奶有限公司 trading as Jasons ▪ Food & Living ("we", "us" and "our").

We recognise the importance of your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy is governed by and observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) (the "Ordinance").

A. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

A.1.1Your privacy is important to us and we have taken steps to ensure that we do not collect more information from you than is necessary for us to provide you with our products and/or services and to protect any account(s) you hold with us.
A.1.2We may ask you to provide personal information when you use our website. The data ("Personal Data") that we may ask you to supply includes without limitation salutation, name, day and month of birth, gender, telephone number, fax number, email address, residential/other address, payment account details and where applicable, your Octopus card number.
A.1.3Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide certain categories of Personal Data (as specified at the time of collection). In the event that you do not provide any Personal Data indicated as mandatory, we may not be able to provide you with our products and/or services.

A.2. USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

A.2.1If you provide any personal data to us, you are deemed to have authorised us to collect, retain and use personal information about you for the following purposes:

(a)providing you with customer service including but not limited to processing and effecting sales, orders, refunds and exchanges relating to products available for sale in our shops or through our website, delivery services, putting together shopping lists for you, providing you with a more personalised experience on our website and responding to your queries, feedback or claims;
(b)providing you with rewards under our redemption programme(s);
(c)providing you with our promotional materials (including but not limited to updates to our website), discount vouchers and wellness information;
(d)performing research or statistical analysis in order to improve our products and services and for marketing and promotional purposes;
(e)verifying your identity;
(f)operating, processing, maintaining and/or managing your Jasons ▪ Food & Living account (where applicable); and
(g)making such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or as required by law or in respect of any feedback or claims made by you.


A.2.2You further agree that we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) your Personal Data to third party services providers engaged by us to assist with providing you with our services (including data entry, managing our customer database, processing, effecting and verifying sales, orders, refunds and/or exchanges relating to products available for sale in our shops or through our website, contacting you regarding promotions, delivery services and other customer service) and securely disposing of your Personal Data ("Third Party Service Providers").These Third Party Service Providers are under a duty of confidentiality to us and are only permitted to use your Personal Data in connection with the purposes specified at A.2.1 above, and not for their own purposes (including direct marketing).

A.2.3When necessary we may also disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) your Personal Data to our professional advisers, law enforcement agencies, insurers, government and regulatory and other organisations for purposes specified at A.2.1(g) above.

A.2.4We may only use your name, phone number, residential/other address and email address with your consent or with your indication of no objection to provide marketing materials to you relating to goods and services provided (a) in our retail stores (including Wellcome, Market Place by Jasons, Jasons ▪ Food & Living, 3hreesixty, and Oliver's The Delicatessen); (b) other business units owned and operated by The Dairy Farm Company, Limited 牛奶有限公司 (including Mannings, Mannings Plus, Mannings Baby, 7-Eleven, GNC and IKEA); and (c) Jasons ▪ Food & Living’s partners. Such goods and services for each of the foregoing shall include the following classes: retail, cosmetics and beauty, health, personal care, toiletries and medical, baby care, maternity care, insurance, financial, music, sports, betting (lucky draw), dining, travel, transportation, banking, electronics, home, household, textile, tele-communication, food and beverage, grocery, office and business supplies, technology, outdoor, furniture, lighting, décor, media (including digital), e-commerce platform and facilitator (including online trading, payment and auctions), and publications.

A.2.5We may share aggregate data that does not allow you to be identified with third parties for various purposes (including marketing and advertising), and may use this data in order to better understand your needs and to improve and adapt our products and services.

A.2.6Any personal information supplied by you will be retained by us and will be accessible by our employees, any Third Party Service Providers engaged by us and third parties referred to at A.2.3 above, for or in relation to any of the purposes stated in A.2.1 herein.

A.2.7We may permit individuals who are staff members of Jasons ▪ Food & Living or other business units owned and operated by The Dairy Farm Company, Limited 牛奶有限公司 (including those stated above) ("Staff Members") to use Jasons ▪ Food & Living account but such Staff Members must at all times comply with all applicable codes of conduct and/or other relevant company policies of their employer when using Jasons ▪ Food & Living account. Notwithstanding anything stated herein, in the event it is found that a Staff Member misuses Jasons ▪ Food & Living account in his/her capacity as a Staff Member (including but not limited to using any confidential or other similar insider information to obtain an unfair advantage from any promotions or offers offered by Jasons ▪ Food & Living), we may disclose or transfer the Personal Data provided by such Staff Member to his/her employer for investigation and/or disciplinary purposes.

B. CONFIDENTIALITY

B.1Personal Data held by us relating to our online customers or to visitors to our websites will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
B.2Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site, by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to us on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. We reserve the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any associated company for example, in connection with the development, manufacture and marketing of products and services and to meet customer needs.

C. SAFETY OF PERSONAL DATA

C.1All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by us is stored in a secure and safe place, and accessed only by our authorised employees or authorised Third Party Service Providers.
C.2You should be aware that no system is impenetrable and no information provided over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet.

D. LINKS

D.1This site may contain links to other sites and pages which are operated by third parties. We have no control over the content of the linked websites or the way in which the operators of those websites deal with your Personal Data. You should review the privacy policy for those third party websites to understand the ways in which your Personal Data may be used by those third parties.

E. INFORMATION COLLECTED WHEN YOU USE OUR WEBSITE

E.1 We may use 'cookies' on this site in order to :
  *enable tighter security
  *enable online customers to keep browsing
  *personalise sites for customers
  * build online customer or visitor profiles
Cookies are pieces of information stored in your hard-drive about your preferences on our site, which enable the site to be tailored to you in future visits. Customers who want to disallow cookies can do so on their web browser. However, by disabling cookies you may not be able to access all parts of our website.

F. RIGHT TO ACCESS/ CORRECT PERSONAL DATA

F.1Under the Ordinance, you have the right of access to personal information held by us and to request correction of the information.
F.2If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or if you wish to access or correct your Personal Data, you may send your request in writing to the following address:

Personal Data Officer
Jasons ▪ Food and Living
5/F Devon House,
Taikoo Place,
979 King's Road, Quarry Bay
Hong Kong

Email: personaldata@dairy-farm.com.hk

F.3In accordance with the Ordinance, we reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.

G. AMENDMENTS

G.1We may amend or update this Privacy Policy from time to time and all information will be governed by our most recent Privacy Policy, available on our website here.

H. THIRD PARTY RIGHTS

H.1Notwithstanding the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Ordinance and/or any comparable law in any jurisdiction, this Privacy Policy is personal to and is made solely for the benefit of the parties to it and shall not create or give any rights to or purport to confer any benefits on any third parties whatsoever. The application of the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Ordinance and/or any comparable law in any jurisdiction giving to or conferring to third parties the right to enforce any term of this Privacy Policy is expressly excluded and no terms of this Privacy Policy are, or are intended to be, enforceable by any person not being a party to it. Notwithstanding the foregoing in this paragraph, third party rights under this Privacy Policy shall be enforceable by Dairy Farm International Holdings Limited ("DFIHL") and/or an entity which, as at the time of enforcement, is a direct or indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of DFIHL in accordance with the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Ordinance and/or any comparable law in any jurisdiction. The rights of the parties to terminate, rescind, or agree any amendment, waiver, variation or settlement under or relating to this Privacy Policy, or any term of this Privacy Policy, are not subject to the consent of any third party (including DFIHL and/or any of the wholly-owned subsidiaries at all times). The term "subsidiary" shall have the same meanings as in section 15 of the Companies Ordinance (Chapter 622) as amended from time to time.

©2017 The Dairy Farm Company, Limited 牛奶有限公司 trading as Jasons ▪ Food & Living. All rights reserved.